Monday
8:30-8:40 DLR
8:45-9:45 Math
9:45-10:15 ALEKS (Math)
10:15-11:05 Shared Reading
11:05-11:15- Teacher Read Aloud
11:05-11:55 Recess/Lunch
11:55-12:15 Teacher Read Aloud
12:15-12:45 Music
12:45-1:20 Guided Reading and Seat Work
1:20-1:40 Recess
1:40-2:00 Guided Reading and Seat Work
2:00-2:15 Keyboarding
2:15-2:45 History
2:55- 3:10 Clean up and dismiss
Tuesday
8:30-8:40 DLR
8:45-9:45 Math
9:45-10:15 Math Enrichment
10:15-11:05 Shared Reading
11:05-11:15- Teacher Read Aloud
11:05-11:55 Recess/Lunch
11:55-12:15 Teacher Read Aloud
12:15-12:45 PE
12:45-1:20 Guided Reading and Seat Work
1:20-1:40 Recess
1:40-2:00 Guided Reading and Seat Work
2:00-2:15 Keyboarding
2:15-2:45 Science
2:55- 3:10 Clean up and dismiss
Wednesday
8:30-8:40 DLR
8:45-9:45 Math
9:45-10:15 ALEKS (Math)
10:15-11:05 Shared Reading
11:05-11:15- Teacher Read Aloud
11:05-11:55 Recess/Lunch
11:55-12:15 Teacher Read Aloud
12:15-12:45 Technology
12:45-1:20 Guided Reading and Seat Work
1:20-1:40 Recess
1:40-2:00 Guided Reading and Seat Work
2:00-2:15 Keyboarding
2:15-2:45 History
2:55- 3:10 Clean up and dismiss
Thursday
8:30-8:40 DLR
8:45-9:45 Math
9:45-10:15 Math Enrichment
10:15-11:05 Shared Reading
11:05-11:15- Teacher Read Aloud
11:05-11:55 Recess/Lunch
11:55-12:15 Teacher Read Aloud
12:15-12:45 Library
12:45-1:20 Guided Reading and Seat Work
1:20-1:40 Recess
1:40-2:00 Guided Reading and Seat Work
2:00-2:15 Keyboarding
2:15-2:45 Science
2:55- 3:10 Clean up and dismiss
Friday
8:30-8:40 DLR
8:40-9:15 Spelling and testing
9:15-10:15 Math
10:15-10:30 Recess
10:30-10:45 Teacher read aloud
10:45-11:45 History or Science
11:45- 12:15 Art
12:15-12:35 highs and low, dismiss
8:30-8:40 DLR
8:45-9:45 Math
9:45-10:15 ALEKS (Math)
10:15-11:05 Shared Reading
11:05-11:15- Teacher Read Aloud
11:05-11:55 Recess/Lunch
11:55-12:15 Teacher Read Aloud
12:15-12:45 Music
12:45-1:20 Guided Reading and Seat Work
1:20-1:40 Recess
1:40-2:00 Guided Reading and Seat Work
2:00-2:15 Keyboarding
2:15-2:45 History
2:55- 3:10 Clean up and dismiss
Tuesday
8:30-8:40 DLR
8:45-9:45 Math
9:45-10:15 Math Enrichment
10:15-11:05 Shared Reading
11:05-11:15- Teacher Read Aloud
11:05-11:55 Recess/Lunch
11:55-12:15 Teacher Read Aloud
12:15-12:45 PE
12:45-1:20 Guided Reading and Seat Work
1:20-1:40 Recess
1:40-2:00 Guided Reading and Seat Work
2:00-2:15 Keyboarding
2:15-2:45 Science
2:55- 3:10 Clean up and dismiss
Wednesday
8:30-8:40 DLR
8:45-9:45 Math
9:45-10:15 ALEKS (Math)
10:15-11:05 Shared Reading
11:05-11:15- Teacher Read Aloud
11:05-11:55 Recess/Lunch
11:55-12:15 Teacher Read Aloud
12:15-12:45 Technology
12:45-1:20 Guided Reading and Seat Work
1:20-1:40 Recess
1:40-2:00 Guided Reading and Seat Work
2:00-2:15 Keyboarding
2:15-2:45 History
2:55- 3:10 Clean up and dismiss
Thursday
8:30-8:40 DLR
8:45-9:45 Math
9:45-10:15 Math Enrichment
10:15-11:05 Shared Reading
11:05-11:15- Teacher Read Aloud
11:05-11:55 Recess/Lunch
11:55-12:15 Teacher Read Aloud
12:15-12:45 Library
12:45-1:20 Guided Reading and Seat Work
1:20-1:40 Recess
1:40-2:00 Guided Reading and Seat Work
2:00-2:15 Keyboarding
2:15-2:45 Science
2:55- 3:10 Clean up and dismiss
Friday
8:30-8:40 DLR
8:40-9:15 Spelling and testing
9:15-10:15 Math
10:15-10:30 Recess
10:30-10:45 Teacher read aloud
10:45-11:45 History or Science
11:45- 12:15 Art
12:15-12:35 highs and low, dismiss